an update on me

in Rant, Complain, Talk2 days ago (edited)


source

Hey everyone, how are you all doing? I hope that things are running well on your side of the world. I just want to make a little update on things that have happened to me; at least all of you know that I am still alive and still here, although I am not as active as it used to be a few months ago.

There are too many things happening on my side, so I could not spare time to make a post or be an active commenter, although I did pop up here and there to make a little curation.

I will start with the bad news first: my plan on farming is a little bit derailed from the path that I wished it would take, and maybe @dewabrata was right, resigning maybe a bad idea that I took a year ago. But there is nothing I can do, rather than try again next season. although my time is running out, as my fund is getting thinner. and my safe net, which is Hive is also not performing a great as I wish it be. Maybe when it hits $3 again, at least I can have more fund to play with, which to be realistic might never happen again in the future. I will talk about it in the future, about my farming, and how I should handle things in the future.

The good news today is that the number of my family member will grow exactly today. The operation will be in a few hours from this post published, and I wish that everything will go smoothly. on the side note, the expense will be greater, and it will put more pressure on my finance more.

But that is life, right?


I am a Balinese man, a father of a toddler son, a former worker in the hospitality industry, who has recently found a passion for macro photography and started a journey in farming. I want to share the photos that I've taken here on Hive. I appreciate any comments or feedback you leave on my posts, and kindly invite you to be part of my journey in this vast Hive Ocean. Thank you very much
Sort:  

"Terpaksa Keadaan Membuat Seorang Ayah Kreatif Berpenghasilan"
Kata2 Bapakku yang masih terngiang om dan masih sering diucapin kalo pas ak pulang ke rumah
Kalo keadaan kepepet ada aja ide kreatif yg muncul kalo berusaha.
Semangat pasti ada jalannya kok

wah ada benernya juga yah om. memang jadi lelaki harus lebih banyak berpikir kreatif sih om, semoga aja kesampean sih om, biar banyak ketemu jalannya.

terima kasih banyak om . :)
!PIZZA !LUV !PIMP

ngikutin kata bokap sih
walaupun sampe detik ini saya ngerasanya saya ga kreatif2 juga
masih ttp struggling

!BEER

Apa kabar bli? Ini maksudnya mau lahiran anaknya ya? Selamat klo begitu bli. Semoga ibu dan anada sehat selalu.

Semoga kehadiran adik bayi juga membawa kedatangan rejeki yang terus menerus untuk bli sekeluarga.

wah ada bli eka nih. ia nieh bli, nambah tukang pukul lagi satu.

astungkara jadi banyak rejeki bli. suksma doanya bli eka. :)

Mantaaap.. Semoga jadi anak yang suputra, bli.

!LOLZ !LUV !PIMP

it was a bad idea, but life must go on right? Kadang sebuah hasil tidak bisa menggambarkan awalnya itu baik atau tidak.

Selamat ya om nambah pasukan, makin banyak anggota makin banyak rejeki dan kebahagian. Saya aja masih cari emaknya, belum dapat dapat.

Yang seterong om, perjalanan kita masih panjang. Masih banyak lika liku kehidupan kita di depan sana. Laki Fearless! !BBH !ALIVE !PIMP

untitled.gif

it has to go on, until. . . well, our time is up on this world. hahaha
makasi om, udah nambah nih pasukannya, tukang pukul lagi satu. hahaha

Wah, semangat om kalau gitu nyari emaknya, jangan terlalu banyak pilah pilah om. hajar saja. muahahaha

Semangat.
!PIMP !LUV !DUO


The DUO bot tracked a successful call by @ekavieka.
They have 1/1 DUO calls left.
duo_logo
Learn all about DUO here.

 14 hours ago Reveal Comment